skip navigation
2017 WHCA ALL STATE TEAM
1st TEAM FORWARDS
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Hunter Schwehr |
Senior |
Fox Cities |
Matthew Gruber |
Senior |
Appleton United |
Nick Epperson ** |
Senior |
University School |
Tyler Husnick ** |
Senior |
Antigo |
Jordan Steinmetz ** |
Senior |
Chippewa Falls |
Ian Malcolmson *** |
Senior |
Waukesha Co-op |
Nich Techel ** |
Senior |
Wausau West |
Alec Elkin ** |
Junior |
Neenah Co-op |
Josh Bohlin |
Junior |
Wausau West |
Jack Gorniak ** |
Junior |
West Salem |
Aaron Grounds |
Junior |
Hudson |
Cole Caufield ** |
Sophomore |
Stevens Point |
** 2nd Year |
*** 3rd Year |
**** 4th Year |
1st TEAM DEFENSE
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Chase Blackmun *** |
Senior |
Hudson |
Dawson Schwengler ** |
Senior |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Kellen Tharaldson ** |
Senior |
Wausau West |
Braden LaPorte |
Senior |
Superior |
Elijah Tormala ** |
Senior |
Arrowhead |
Travis Treml |
Senior |
Neenah Co-op |
Dylan Cox |
Senior |
Arrowhead |
Jaden Motquin |
Senior |
Notre Dame |
** 2nd Year |
*** 3rd Year |
**** 4th Year |
1ST TEAM GOALIES
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Ben Bartletti ** |
Senior |
Antigo |
Sam Dunn ** |
Senior |
Sun Prairie |
Anthony Howard ** |
Senior |
Hudson |
Trevor Hudecek |
Junior |
Eau Claire Memorial |
** 2nd Year |
*** 3rd Year |
**** 4th Year |
HONORABLE MENTION FORWARDS
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Brandon Connett *** |
Senior |
Baldwin-Woodville |
Tyler Perkins ** |
Senior |
Janesville Co-op |
Logan Geisness ** |
Senior |
University School |
Wyatt Wilderman ** |
Senior |
Waukesha Co-op |
Brady Bjork |
Senior |
Notre Dame |
Austin Mikesch |
Senior |
Bay Port |
Tyler Jensen |
Senior |
Beloit Co-op |
Pete Verstegen |
Senior |
Oshkosh |
Caleb Beversdorf |
Senior |
Arrowhead |
Sam Hanson |
Senior |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Christian Bardarson |
Senior |
Wausau West |
Stuart Pearson |
Senior |
New Richmond |
Cam Oberweiser |
Senior |
Onalaska |
Connor Mikula |
Senior |
Sun Prairie |
Jacob Dirks ** |
Junior |
Onalaska |
Justin Engelkes ** |
Junior |
Middleton |
Jaxon Carr |
Junior |
Arrowhead |
Eric Sinson |
Junior |
Brookfield Co-op |
Adam Schmidt |
Junior |
Antigo |
Jackson Katz |
Junior |
Homestead |
Colin Holz |
Junior |
Waupun |
Grady Gornick |
Junior |
Hudson |
Ben Zacho |
Junior |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Riley Jensen |
Junior |
Beloit Co-op |
Carter Hottmann |
Junior |
Madison Edgewood |
Sam Stange |
Sophomore |
Eau Claire North |
Brendon Olsen |
Sophomore |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Cole Danielson |
Sophomore |
Hudson |
**2nd Year |
***3rd Year |
****4th Year |
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Parker Tepp ** |
Senior |
Onalaska |
Jacob Evans ** |
Senior |
Wausau West |
Jack Kraus ** |
Senior |
Neenah Co-op |
Nolan Fredrick ** |
Senior |
Janesville Co-op |
Kaine Mertens |
Senior |
St. Mary's Springs |
Zach Heidel |
Senior |
Middleton |
Tanner Gornick |
Senior |
Hudson |
Zac Stange |
Senior |
Eau Claire North |
Chase Hoople |
Senior |
Chippewa Falls |
Luke Drougas |
Senior |
Superior |
Joe Cavil |
Senior |
Bay Port |
Jeremy Warner |
Senior |
Waunakee |
Jonathon Kwasny |
Junior |
Fox Cites |
CJ Harkins |
Junior |
Sun Prairie |
Jack Keryluk |
Junior |
Verona |
JJ Berdal |
Junior |
D.C.Everest |
Brandon Sutton |
Junior |
Rice Lake |
Chris Lubow |
Junior |
New Richmond |
Casey Roepke |
Freshman |
University School |
**2nd Year |
***3rd Year |
****4th Year |
HONORABLE MENTION GOALIES
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
Ryan Kenny |
Senior |
Madison Memorial |
Phil Trzebiatowski |
Senior |
Stevens Point |
Peter Genatempo |
Junior |
Arrowhead |
Caden Welch |
Junior |
Superior |
Michael Janke |
Junior |
D.C. Everest |
Marshall Goodrich |
Junior |
Beaver Dam |