skip navigation

CURRENT HEAD COACH CONTACT LIST

UPDATES TO COACHES LISTING

Please submit changes/updates to the coaches listing by clicking the link to the right.  Be sure to provide the school, head coach and any emails that need to be updated.

WHCA COACHING UPDATES


Amery Warriors Co-op

Tim Henningsgard

Arrowhead Warhawks

Carl Valimont

Baldwin-Woodville Blackhawks

Lucas Trickle

Beaver Dam Golden Beavers Co-op

Doug Kraft

Brookfield Stars Co-op

Greg Copeland

Chippewa Falls Cardinals

Scott Parker

DePere Voyageurs Co-op

John Coppo

Fond du Lac Cardinals

Ryan Sarazin

Homestead Highlanders

Tony Navarre

Kenosha Thunder Co-op

Joe Trifone

Lakeland Thunderbirds Co-op

Jake Suter

Madison Memorial Spartans

Peter Brenner

Marshfield Tigers

Eric Bowman

Menomonie Mustangs

Matt Ellis

Monroe Cheesemaker Co-op

Barry Einbeck

Neenah Rockets Co-op

Jeff Linemann

Northland Pines Eagles

David Cox

Oregon Panthers

Larry Clemens

Regis/Altoona/McDonell (RAM) Co-op

Nick Stirmel

River Falls Wildcats

Brent Swanson

Somerset Spartans Co-op

Dan Gilkerson

St. Mary's Springs Ledgers

John Welsch

Superior Spartans

Jason Kalin

University School of Milwaukee Wildcats

Corbin McGuire

Waukesha Wings Co-op

Raja Aylsworth

Waupaca Comets

John Erspamer

West Salem Panthers Co-op

Eric Borre

WSFLG (Grantsburg) Blizzard Co-op

Kody Novinska

Antigo Red Robins

Matt Borneman

Ashland Oredockers

Darryl Penner

Baraboo/Portage Co-op

David Clark

Beloit Memorial Purple Knights Co-op

James Hoey

Cedarburg Bulldogs

Jason Woll

D.C.Everest Evergreens

Dan VanSlyke

Eau Claire Memorial Old Abes

Mike Collins

Hudson Raiders

Jake Drewiski

KMMO Lasers Co-op

Bud Simon

Madison Edgewood Crusaders

Pete Rothering

Madison West Regents

Steve Libert

McFarland Spartans

Nick Tuma

Merrill-Wausau East United Co-op

Chris Marlowe

Middleton Cardinals

Dan Truehl

Monona Grove Silver Eagles

Dave Kinsler

New Berlin Ice Force Co-op

John Kennedy

Notre Dame Academy Tritons

Cory McCracken

Oshkosh Ice Hawks Co-op

John Thomson

Rhinelander Hodags Co-op

MJ Laggis

Sauk Prairie Eagles Co-op

David Lohrei

Spooner (Northwest Icemen) Co-op

Curtis Cutsfoth

Stevens Point Panthers

Brandon Busse

Tomah/Sparta Co-op

Todd Kirschbaum

Verona Wildcats

Joel Marshall

Waunakee Warriors

Eric Olson

Wausau West Warriors

Brian Brandt

Whitefish Bay (WNS) Storm Co-op

Eric Murano

Xavier Coop Fox Cities Stars

Jeremy Olson

Appleton United Co-op

Matt Hughes

Ashwaubenon Jaguars Co-op

Matt Golden

Bay Port Pirates

Mike Buchan

Black River Falls Tigers Co-op

Jeremy McNulty

Chequamegon Co-op

Kevin BeBeau

DeForest Norskie Co-op

Brent Richter

Eau Claire North Huskies

Ryan Parker

Hayward Hurricanes

Rob Novak

Janesville Bluebirds Co-op

John Mauermann

LaCrosse Aquinas Avalanche Co-op

Charlie Marshall

Madison Lakers Co-op

Andrea Missureli

Marquette Hilltoppers

Sean Kearney

Medford Raiders

Galen Searles

Milton Red Hawks Co-op

Steve Zartman

Mosinee Indians

Troy Michalski

New Richmond Tigers

Zach Kier

Onalaska/LaCrosse Hilltoppers Co-op

Tim Franzini

Reedsburg/Wisconsin Dells/ Mauston Co-op

Neil Mattson

Rice Lake Warriors

Josh Engel

Sheboygan Red Raiders Co-op

Bill Sunagel

Stoughton Vikings

Brett Quale

Sun Prairie Cardinals

Troy Giesegh

Tomahawk Hatchets

Chris Bembinster

Viroqua Blackhawks Co-op

Justin Halverson

Waupun Warriors

Jason Buchholz

West Bend Ice Bears Co-op

Buster Hebda

Wisconsin Rapids Red Raiders

Pat McDonald

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!